Gal Gadot
Photo: Rogue Artists, CC BY 3.0 via Wikimedia Commons

Actors & TV · Actor > Film

Book Gal Gadot

$500K–$1M · estimate

Gal Gadot is an Israeli actress from Petah Tikva who grew up in Rosh HaAyin. She first became known at home after winning Miss Israel in 2004, then served two years in the Israel Defense Forces. Her international breakthrough came as Wonder Woman in the DC Extended Universe films between 2016 and 2023. Time named her one of the world's 100 most influential people in 2018, and Forbes ranked her among the best-paid actresses that year and again in 2020. In 2025 her Hollywood Walk of Fame star made her the first Israeli actor so honored. Gadot suits premieres, brand campaigns, galas and fan events with a large global audience. In summary, Gal Gadot is an actor with an estimated booking fee of $500K–$1M (estimate, not a quote). c-e-l-e-b.com is operated by Altus Entertainment and is not affiliated with the talent.

  • Active since 2004
  • Born in Petah Tikva
  • Category: Actor

Check availability Fee FAQ

Estimated fee range

How much does Gal Gadot cost?

$500K–$1M
Under $25K$5M+

Booking Gal Gadot is estimated at $500K–$1M. That figure is for planning only. A confirmed offer depends on the date, market and event, and travel and production are typically on top.

*Estimate only. Not a quote. Actual fees depend on date, location, travel and event details.

More acts: $500K–$1M Actors & TV

Video

Gal Gadot Was Nervous to Say the Evil Queen's Iconic Magic Mirror Line in Snow White | Tonight Show

Gal Gadot Was Nervous to Say the Evil Queen's Iconic Magic Mirror Line in Snow White | Tonight Show · The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Watch on YouTube

Similar talent

If you like Gal Gadot

FAQ

Booking Gal Gadot: questions

What is Gal Gadot's booking fee?

The estimated booking fee for Gal Gadot is $500K–$1M (estimate). It is not a quote; the final fee depends on your date, location and event.

How much does it cost to book Gal Gadot?

Plan for an estimated $500K–$1M for the fee itself, plus travel, production and hospitality. Altus Entertainment will confirm the real number for your date.

Who is Gal Gadot's booking agent?

c-e-l-e-b.com is operated by Altus Entertainment, a celebrity booking agency. Altus does not claim to represent Gal Gadot; it contacts Gal Gadot's representatives on your behalf to check availability and negotiate terms.

Can I book Gal Gadot for a private event?

Often, yes. Many artists and personalities accept private and corporate events when the date, location and offer work. Send an inquiry with your details and Altus will check with Gal Gadot's team.

How do I book Gal Gadot?

Send the inquiry form with your event date, location, budget band and event type. Altus Entertainment responds within one business day.

Altus Entertainment · Booking desk

Interested in booking Gal Gadot?

Your request goes to Altus Entertainment, which contacts the talent's representatives on your behalf to check availability, current pricing and routing for your date.

Sponsored by Altus Entertainment, which operates this site and may earn a commission on bookings. Submitting an inquiry does not guarantee availability or imply Gal Gadot's endorsement of, or representation by, Altus.

Request received

Thank you. Your inquiry was sent.

Altus Entertainment will follow up within one business day.

Check availability