Gabriel Barbosa
Photo: Palácio do Planalto, CC BY 2.0 via Wikimedia Commons

Athletes · Soccer

Book Gabriel Barbosa

$100K–$250K · estimate

Gabriel Barbosa, known as Gabigol, is a Brazilian striker from São Bernardo do Campo who plays for Santos on loan from Cruzeiro. A product of the Santos academy, he made his debut at 16 and played more than 200 games for the club. In 2019 he joined Flamengo, scoring 161 goals in 306 matches, including a late double that won the 2019 Copa Libertadores and the lone goal that decided the 2022 edition. He also won the Bola de Ouro in 2019. Gabigol's flair and big-game reputation make him a huge draw for football events, sponsor activations and fan meet-and-greets in Brazil and beyond. In summary, Gabriel Barbosa is an athlete with an estimated booking fee of $100K–$250K (estimate, not a quote). c-e-l-e-b.com is operated by Altus Entertainment and is not affiliated with the talent.

  • Active since 2013
  • Born in São Bernardo do Campo
  • Category: Athlete

Check availability Fee FAQ

Estimated fee range

How much does Gabriel Barbosa cost?

$100K–$250K
Under $25K$5M+

Our estimate puts Gabriel Barbosa's booking fee in the $100K–$250K range. Treat it as a planning estimate rather than a quote: dates, location, event type and travel, production and hospitality all affect the final cost.

*Estimate only. Not a quote. Actual fees depend on date, location, travel and event details.

More acts: $100K–$250K Athletes

Similar talent

If you like Gabriel Barbosa

FAQ

Booking Gabriel Barbosa: questions

What is Gabriel Barbosa's booking fee?

The estimated booking fee for Gabriel Barbosa is $100K–$250K (estimate). It is not a quote; the final fee depends on your date, location and event.

How much does it cost to book Gabriel Barbosa?

Plan for an estimated $100K–$250K for the fee itself, plus travel, production and hospitality. Altus Entertainment will confirm the real number for your date.

Who is Gabriel Barbosa's booking agent?

c-e-l-e-b.com is operated by Altus Entertainment, a celebrity booking agency. Altus does not claim to represent Gabriel Barbosa; it contacts Gabriel Barbosa's representatives on your behalf to check availability and negotiate terms.

Can I book Gabriel Barbosa for a private event?

Often, yes. Many artists and personalities accept private and corporate events when the date, location and offer work. Send an inquiry with your details and Altus will check with Gabriel Barbosa's team.

How do I book Gabriel Barbosa?

Send the inquiry form with your event date, location, budget band and event type. Altus Entertainment responds within one business day.

Altus Entertainment · Booking desk

Interested in booking Gabriel Barbosa?

Your request goes to Altus Entertainment, which contacts the talent's representatives on your behalf to check availability, current pricing and routing for your date.

Sponsored by Altus Entertainment, which operates this site and may earn a commission on bookings. Submitting an inquiry does not guarantee availability or imply Gabriel Barbosa's endorsement of, or representation by, Altus.

Request received

Thank you. Your inquiry was sent.

Altus Entertainment will follow up within one business day.

Check availability